Tosh

Places to see · 4 on the map

Tosh on the map

Every highlight in one view, and how far each is from the next. Distances are straight-line; hill roads run longer.

Plan this trip
Tosh Sights
  1. Tosh village lanes and the glacier-valley view

    50 m from the town centre About 1.5 h

    Nearest: Walk up to the Tosh waterfall viewpoint, 1.4 km away

  2. Walk up to the Tosh waterfall viewpoint

    1.4 km from the town centre About 1 h

    Nearest: Tosh village lanes and the glacier-valley view, 1.4 km away

  3. Kalga and Pulga: orchards and deodar forest

    2.0 km from the town centre About 2 h

    Nearest: Pulga and the Fairy Forest, 1.1 km away

  4. Pulga and the Fairy Forest

    2.7 km from the town centre About 2.5 h

    Nearest: Kalga and Pulga: orchards and deodar forest, 1.1 km away

Distances between highlights
Straight-line distance between each pair of highlights
FromTosh village lanes and the glacier-valley viewWalk up to the Tosh waterfall viewpointKalga and Pulga: orchards and deodar forestPulga and the Fairy Forest
Tosh village lanes and the glacier-valley view—1.4 km2.0 km2.7 km
Walk up to the Tosh waterfall viewpoint1.4 km—3.1 km4.0 km
Kalga and Pulga: orchards and deodar forest2.0 km3.1 km—1.1 km
Pulga and the Fairy Forest2.7 km4.0 km1.1 km—